NES End of the Year Awards
Jennifer Lee
Tuesday, June 19, 2018

Kindergarten

Principal’s List- Lily Goodwin, Piper Hansen, Hailynn Howe, Justus Hicks, Adalyn Hubbard, Cheyanne Livingston, Lailey Murphy, Donald Newton, Cierra Philyaw, Jacob Reeder, Erielle Rucks, Aubree Taylor, Gunner Taylor, Brittlynn Tillman

Honor Roll- Bailey Ayala, Heaven Banks, Nicole High, Cameron McGhee, Hunter Moore, Brady Tregre

Perfect Attendance- Elijah Ponder

Buckaroo Award- Hailynn Howe, Lailey Murphy

 

1st Grade

Principal’s List- Dylan Collins, Adelei Dunn, Laurel Green, Ashlynne McLeland, Sonny Magee, T.C. Spall, Lydia Tipton, Walker Slater

Honor Roll- Maria Algady, Annsley Baker, Jarret Brant, Serenity Bridges, Bella Daniell, Abby Lewis, Justin McElveen, Madelynn Massey, Zander Parker, Adyson Ponder, Analia Ramirez, Hunter Welchman

Perfect Attendance- Kurt Brewer

Buckaroo Award- Serenity Bridges, Kody Hicks

 

2nd Grade

Principal’s List- Mia Brown, Kade Crawford, Jasper Galusha, Evan Morgan, Britain Sanchez, Jaci Webb, Travis Tuberville

Honor Roll- Makayla Blackledge, Macy Garrett, Saylor Greer, Delilah Hansen, Kasey Hicks, Dillon Kemp, Claire Winborn, Kyra Winget, Aa’Myah Wilson

Perfect Attendance- Ky’Land Johnson, Nate Saulsbury, Jaci Webb

Buckaroo Award- Mia Brown, Mia Kemp

 

3rd Grade

Principal’s List- Seth Green, Daymion Smauels, Payton Teasley, Carter Walker

Honor Roll- Levi Baker, Daniel Collins, Sophia Davis, Gracie England, Bella Estabrook, Brynlee Hyatt, Rose Lewis, Samantha Loggins, Gena McLeland, Jacob Mills, Chloe Parker, Paisley Ponder, Hosam Saleh, Karma Samuels, Timothy Taylor, Keaton Thurmon, Nataleh Webb

Perfect Attendance- Daniel Collins, Fredrick Johnson

Buckaroo Award- Daymion Samuels, Timothy Taylor

 

4th Grade

Principal’s List- Sam Alsaidi, Dalton Baker, Paige Brewer, Alexander Butterfeild, Jaylynn Crawford, Parker East, Olivia Fuller, Marley Garrett, Oakley Hubbard, Ryleigh Hudson, Julia James, Marlee Johnson, Kelea Murry, Jacob Pennington, Karyn Runge, Alyssa Wilson

Honor Roll- Noah Baker, Parker Evans, Connor Hicks, Jasmine Philyaw, Aydan Tanton

Perfect Attendance- Kelea Murry, Jasmine Philyaw

Buckaroo Award- Julia James, Alex Millan

 

5th Grade

Principal’s List- Taylor Darden, Emily Loggins

Honor Roll- Sam Baugh, Owen Brown, Raedynn England, Trinity Gossett, Cracie James, Trumaine Johnson, Delaney Mason, Drew Mason, Marie Reynolds, Ragan Robinson, Jordan Shelby, Caden Webb

 Perfect Attendance- Braxton Griffin, Marie Reynolds, Abigail Sanchez

Buckaroo Award- Emily Loggins, Ragan Robinson